Organization
General Chair:
Michael O'Boyle, University of Edinburgh
Organization Chair:
Christian Fensch, University of Edinburgh
Program Co-Chairs:
André Seznec, Inria Rennes
François Bodin, Irisa/CAPS Entreprise
Finance Committee:
Chair: Timothy Jones, University of Cambridge
Joanne Pennie, University of Edinburgh
Tutorials/Workshop Co-Chairs:
Natalie Enright Jerger, University of Toronto
Tom Wenisch, University of Michigan
ACM Student Research Competition Chair:
Erik Altman, IBM
Local Arrangements Chair:
Christophe Dubach, University of Edinburgh
Industrial Liaison Committee:
Chair: John Cavazos, University of Delaware
Wei Wang, University of Delaware
Publicity Chairs:
Americas: Ioana Baldini, IBM
Pacific: Kei Hiraki, University of Tokyo
China: Wenguang Chen, Tsinghua University
India: Uday Khedker, Indian Inst. of Tech at Bombay
Europe: Chronis Xekelakis, Intel
Publication Chair:
Hiroshi Sasaki, Kyushu University
Web Chair:
Emily Blem, University of Wisconsin - Madison
Submission Chair:
Damien Hardy, University de Rennes I/IRISA
Registration Chairs:
Vijay Nagarajan, Edinburgh University
Student Travel Award Chair:
Bruce Childers, University of Pittsburgh
Steering Committee:
SangYeun Cho, Samsung/University of Pittsburgh
Michel Cosnard, INRIA
Luiz DeRose, Cray
Kemal Ebcioglu (Chair), Global Supercomputing
Jean Luc Gaudiot, University of California - Irvine
David Lilja, University of Minnesota
Lawrence Rauchwerger, Texas A&M U
Vivek Sarkar, Rice University
Gabriel Silberman, Dell
Pen-Chung Yew, University of Minnesota
Program Committee:
Aamer Jaleel, Intel
Ahmed Louri, University of Arizona
Amirali Baniasadi, University of Victoria
Ayal Zaks, Intel
Barbara Chapman, University of Houston
Ben Juurlink, Berlin University of Technology
Bilha Mendelson, IBM
Brad Beckman, AMD
Bronis R. de Supinski, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Bryan Catanzaro, NVIDIA
Cedric Bastoul, University Paris-Sud
Chita Das, Pennsylvania State University
Cliff Young, D.E. Shaw Research
Damien Hardy, University de Rennes I/IRISA
David August, Princeton University
David Whalley, Florida State University
Emre Ozer, ARM
Eric Rotenberg, North Carolina State University
Erik Hagerstern, Uppsala University
Evelyn Duesterwald, IBM
Federico Silla, Technical University of Valencia
Gilles Pokam, Intel
Haibo Chen, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Jason Mars, University of California - San Diego
Jenq Kuen Lee, National Tsing Hua University
John Cavazos, University of Delaware
Keshav Pingali, University of Texas at Austin
Kunle Olukotun, Stanford University
Lawrence Rauchwerger, Texas A&M University
Linda Torczon, Rice University
Marcelo Cintra, University of Edinburgh and Intel
Maria Garzaran, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Moinuddin Qureshi, Georgia Tech University
Onur Mutlu, Carnegie Mellon University
Paolo Faraboschi, HP
Per Stenström, Chalmers University of Technology
Qing Yang, University of Rhode Island
Qing Yi, University of Colorado at Colorado Springs
Raymond Namyst, University of Bordeaux 1
Robert Hundt, Google
Roger Espasa, Intel
Rudolf Eigenmann, Purdue University
Sandhya Dwarkadas, University of Rochester
Siegfried Benkner, University of Vienna
Timothy Jones, University of Cambridge
Walid Najjar, University of California - Riverside
Yanos Sazeides, Cyprus University
ACM Student Research Competition Selection Committee:
Rajeev Balasubramonian, University of Utah
Luis Ceze, University of Washington
Jack Davidson, University of Virginia
Evelyn Duesterwald, IBM T.J. Watson Research Center
R. Govindarajan, Indian Institute of Science
Jason Mars, University of California, San Diego
Andreas Moshovos, University of Toronto
Gilles Pokam, Intel
Xipeng Shen, William and Mary
Antonia Zhai, University of Minnesota
Cliff Young, DE Shaw Research
© Copyright 2008-2013, PACT-2013. Sponsor logos are copyrighted by their respective companies and institutions.